Tinubu co-chairs APC presidential campaign council; Otedola, others named advisers

PRESS RELEASE
All Progressives Congress, APC, has released names of members of its Presidential Campaign Council for 2019 elections. They are as follows:

CHAIRMAN

President Muhammadu Buhari

CO-CHAIRMAN

Bola Ahmed Tinubu

DEPUTY CHAIRMEN

1. Vice President, Yemi Osinbajo.

2. APC National Chairman Adams Oshiomole

VICE CHAIRMAN NORTH

George Akume

VICE CHAIRMAN SOUTH

Ken Nnamani

DIRECTOR GENERAL

Rotimi Amaechi

DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL (OPERATIONS)

A.O. Mamora

DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL (COORDINATION)

Waziri Bulama

SECRETARY

1. Adamu Adamu

2. Dele Alake

ZONAL DIRECTORS

a. North West: Aliyu M. Wamakko

b. North East: Muh’d Ali Ndume

c. North Central: Abdullahi Adamu

d. South West: Sola Oke

e. South East: Sharon Ikeazor

f. South South: Godswill Akpabio

DIRECTORATES

a. Director, Buhari Support Groups – Mahmoud Mohammed

b. Director, Strategic Communications – Festus Keyamo

a. Deputy Director- Abike Dabiri- Erewa

c. Director, Contact & Mobilization – Hadiza Bala Usman

a. Deputy Director South - Victor Eboigre

b. Deputy Director North - Bashir Nalado

d. Director, Election Planning & Monitoring – Babatunde Fashola

a. Deputy Director I - Baba Kura Abba Jato

b. Deputy Director II- Emani Ayiri

e. Director, Logistics – Pius Odubu

a. Deputy Director- Umanah Umanah

b. Deputy Director II- Nasiru Danu

f. Director, Policy Research & Strategy- Abdulrahman Oba

a. Deputy Director - A.K. Usman

g. Director, Youth Mobilization - Tony Nwoye assisted by APC Youth Leader sadiq

a. Deputy Director North - Ismaeel Ahmed

b. Deputy Director South – Jasper Azuatalam

h. Director, Admin- Onari Brown

a. Deputy Director I- Chris Hassan

b. Deputy Director II- Abubakar Magaji Gasau

i. Director, Women Mobilization - Woman Leader Salamatu Baiwa

a. Deputy Director North – Binta Mu’azu

b. Deputy Director South – Adejoke Orelope Adefulire

j. Director Security – A. Dambazzau

a. Deputy Directors – Gambo and Mr. U. Ukoma

k. Director Legal – Emeka Ngige

a. Deputy Director - Maman Lawan Yusufari

l. Director Field Opertaions - Nuhu Ribadu

Senator M. Ohiare – Deputy Director (Field Operations)

M. Director Finance - Wale Edun

Deputy Director - Adamu Fadan

SPECIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE TO MR. PRESIDENT

1. Vice President, Yemi Osinbajo.

2. Bola Tinubu

3. Ahmed Lawan (Senate Leader)

4. Femi Gbajabiamila (Leader of the House )

5. APC Party National Chairman Adams Oshiomole

6. Mr. Femi Otedola

COUNCIL MEMBERS

1. Bisi Akande

2. John Oyegun

3. Ita Enang

4. All APC serving Senators

5. All APC serving and former Governors

6. All APC Members of House of Representatives

7. All members of National Working Committee of APC

8. All Zonal Women Leaders

STATE COORDINATORS

1. Governors are to serve as State Coordinators in their respective states

2. Gubernatorial Candidates in non- APC States will serve as State Coordinators in their respective states

Femi Adesina
Special Adviser to the President
(Media and Publicity)

Rate this item
(0 votes)